LSRC D-wing first floor

D101
admin
vacantD101-0 Vacant
D103
grad
sjpatwa camptonc shuzhiyu tcliu Shweta Jayant Patwa Shweta Jayant Patwa


Phone: (919) 660-6501

Email Shweta Jayant Patwa
Cole Campton Cole Campton


Phone: (919) 660-6501

Email Cole Campton
Shuzhi Yu Shuzhi Yu


Phone: (919) 660-6501

Email Shuzhi Yu
Tiancheng Liu Tiancheng Liu


Phone: (919) 660-6501

Email Tiancheng Liu
D104
faculty
btfain Brandon Fain Brandon Fain
Assistant Research Professor of Computer Science

Phone: (919) 660-6504

Email Brandon Fain
D105
admin
yvelasco cohanlon vacantD105-0 Yesenia Velasco Yesenia Velasco
Teaching Associate

Phone: (919) 660-6558

Email Yesenia Velasco
Kate O'Hanlon Kate O'Hanlon
Teaching Associate

Phone: (919) 660-6558

Email Kate O'Hanlon
Vacant
D106
classroom
D107
faculty
xiaobai Xiaobai Sun Xiaobai Sun
Professor of Computer Science

Phone: (919) 660-6518

Email Xiaobai Sun
D108
AV room
D109
faculty
vacantD109-0 Vacant
D110
guest
akk52 hc252 vacantD110-0 Danai Adkisson Danai Adkisson
CoLab/Roots Coordinator

Phone: (919) 660-6516

Email Danai Adkisson
Anilesh Krishnaswamy Anilesh Krishnaswamy


Phone: (919) 660-6516

Email Anilesh Krishnaswamy
Hsien-Chih Chang Hsien-Chih Chang


Phone: (919) 660-6516

Email Hsien-Chih Chang
Vacant
D111
guest
elk27 ailiop Erich Kaltofen Erich Kaltofen
Adjunct Faculty

Phone: (919) 660-6562

Email Erich Kaltofen
Alexandros Iliopoulos Alexandros Iliopoulos


Phone: (919) 660-6562

Email Alexandros Iliopoulos
D112
admin
mkbutler Marilyn Butler Marilyn Butler
Graduate Program Coordinator

Phone: (919) 660-6538

Email Marilyn Butler
D112A
research
vacantD112A-0 vacantD112A-1 vacantD112A-2 Vacant
Vacant
Vacant
D113
ARI
D122
grad
whuang abozkurt snalluri shuai Qinwen Huang Qinwen Huang


Phone: (919) 660-6507

Email Qinwen Huang
Alper Bozkurt Alper Bozkurt


Phone: (919) 660-6507

Email Alper Bozkurt
Siddhartha Nalluri Siddhartha Nalluri


Phone: (919) 660-6507

Email Siddhartha Nalluri
Shuai Yuan Shuai Yuan


Phone: (919) 660-6507

Email Shuai Yuan
D123
comm closet
D124
grad
myang dfu xin Ming Yang Ming Yang


Phone: (919) 660-6578

Email Ming Yang
Daniel Fu Daniel Fu


Phone: (919) 660-6578

Email Daniel Fu
Xin Song Xin Song


Phone: (919) 660-6578

Email Xin Song
D125
grad
xwang abarnett jmames abef Xiang Wang Xiang Wang


Phone:

Email Xiang Wang
Alina Barnett Alina Barnett


Phone:

Email Alina Barnett
Jeff Ames Jeff Ames


Phone:

Email Jeff Ames
Abraham Frandsen Abraham Frandsen


Phone:

Email Abraham Frandsen
D126
machine room
D127
csl
lukew Luke Westfield Luke Westfield
IT Analyst

Phone: (919) 660-6577

Email Luke Westfield
D128
admin
jab254 Joshua Boyd Joshua Boyd
Masters Program Coordinator

Phone:

Email Joshua Boyd
kitchen
D133
csl
jguetler Joe Guetler Joe Guetler
IT Analyst

Phone: (919) 660-6573

Email Joe Guetler
D135
lab setup
D136
csl
jwright Jeffrey Wright Jeffrey Wright
IT Analyst

Phone: (919) 660-6575

Email Jeffrey Wright
D137
csl
wjs Joe Shamblin Joe Shamblin
IT Analyst, Sr.

Phone: (919) 660-6582

Email Joe Shamblin

LSRC D-wing second floor

D203
faculty
debmalya Debmalya Panigrahi Debmalya Panigrahi
Associate Professor of Computer Science

Phone: (919) 660-6545

Email Debmalya Panigrahi
D204
admin
zarker Carol Zarker Carol Zarker
Communications and Departmental Web Administrator

Phone: (919) 660-6586

Email Carol Zarker
D205
faculty
kamesh Kamesh Munagala Kamesh Munagala
Professor of Computer Science

Phone: (919) 660-6598

Email Kamesh Munagala
D206
grad
knwang alijani ssintos Kangning Wang Kangning Wang


Phone: (919) 660-6512

Email Kangning Wang
Reza Alijani Reza Alijani


Phone: (919) 660-6512

Email Reza Alijani
Stavros Sintos Stavros Sintos


Phone: (919) 660-6512

Email Stavros Sintos
D207
faculty
conitzer Vincent Conitzer Vincent Conitzer
University Professor of New Technologies and Professor of Computer Science, Economics, and Philosophy

Phone: (919) 660-6503

Email Vincent Conitzer
D208
grad
asteiger aaron axiao jj Alex Steiger Alex Steiger


Phone: (919) 660-4008

Email Alex Steiger
Aaron Lowe Aaron Lowe


Phone: (919) 660-4008

Email Aaron Lowe
Allen Xiao Allen Xiao


Phone: (919) 660-4008

Email Allen Xiao
JJ Jou JJ Jou


Phone: (919) 660-4008

Email JJ Jou
D209
faculty
parr Ronald Parr Ronald Parr
Professor of Computer Science

Phone: (919) 660-6537

Email Ronald Parr
D210
admin
pspencer Pam Spencer Pam Spencer
Events, House and Program Assistant

Phone: (919) 660-6500

Email Pam Spencer
D211
faculty
raluca Raluca-Mihaela Gordan Raluca-Mihaela Gordan
Associate Professor of Biostatistics & Bioinformatics, Computer Science, and Molecular Genetics & Microbiology

Phone: (919) 660-6547

Email Raluca-Mihaela Gordan
D212
faculty
brd Bruce Donald Bruce Donald
Professor of Computer Science, Chemistry, Biochemistry, and Electrical & Computer Engineering

Phone: (919) 660-6583

Email Bruce Donald
D213
faculty
tomasi Carlo Tomasi Carlo Tomasi
Professor of Computer Science

Phone: (919) 660-6539

Email Carlo Tomasi
D214
grad
hannah swarnakr markn Hannah Kim Hannah Kim


Phone: (919) 660-6513

Email Hannah Kim
Swarna Ravindran Swarna Ravindran


Phone: (919) 660-6513

Email Swarna Ravindran
Mark Nemecek Mark Nemecek


Phone: (919) 660-6513

Email Mark Nemecek
D214A
faculty
pankaj Pankaj Agarwal Pankaj Agarwal
Professor, Chair

Phone: (919) 660-6548

Email Pankaj Agarwal
D215
applied geometry lab
D216
storage
D223
faculty
reif John Reif John Reif
Professor of Computer Science and Electrical & Computer Engineering

Phone: (919) 660-6568

Email John Reif
D224
faculty
ksm Kristin Stephens-Martinez Kristin Stephens-Martinez
Assistant Professor of the Practice of Computer Science

Phone: (919) 660-6581

Email Kristin Stephens-Martinez
D225
comm closet
D226
faculty
rongge Rong Ge Rong Ge
Assistant Professor of Computer Science

Phone: (919) 660-7330

Email Rong Ge
D227
grad
cwwu yxyang ksun Chenwei Wu Chenwei Wu


Phone: (919) 660-4012

Email Chenwei Wu
Yuxi Yang Yuxi Yang


Phone: (919) 660-4012

Email Yuxi Yang
Kevin Sun Kevin Sun


Phone: (919) 660-4012

Email Kevin Sun
D228
faculty
rcd Robert Duvall Robert Duvall
Senior Lecturer of Computer Science

Phone: (919) 660-6567

Email Robert Duvall
D229
grad
sneha vmartin ect15 Sneha Mitra Sneha Mitra


Phone: (919) 660-6597

Email Sneha Mitra
Vincentius Martin Vincentius Martin


Phone: (919) 660-6597

Email Vincentius Martin
Erin Taylor Erin Taylor


Phone: (919) 660-6597

Email Erin Taylor
D230
admin
revp Camelia Pierson Eaves Camelia Pierson Eaves
Undergraduate Program Coordinator

Phone: (919) 660-6534

Email Camelia Pierson Eaves
kitchen
D235
faculty
forbes Jeffrey Forbes Jeffrey Forbes
Associate Professor of the Practice of Computer Science

Phone: (919) 660-6550

Email Jeffrey Forbes
D236
admin
georgia Georgia Tse Georgia Tse
Undergraduate Program Coordinator

Phone: (919) 660-4009

Email Georgia Tse
D237
faculty
rodger Susan Rodger Susan Rodger
Director of Undergraduate Studies and Professor of the Practice of Computer Science

Phone: (919) 660-6595

Email Susan Rodger
D238
reif's library
D239
faculty
amink Alexander Hartemink Alexander Hartemink
Professor of Computer Science and Biology

Phone: (919) 660-6514

Email Alexander Hartemink
D240
donald's dry lab
D241
faculty
ola Owen Astrachan Owen Astrachan
Associate Director of Undergraduate Studies and Professor of the Practice of Computer Science

Phone: (919) 660-6522

Email Owen Astrachan
D243
conference room

LSRC D-wing third Floor

D301
loft
D304
faculty
lkw34 Lisa Wills Lisa Wills
Assistant Professor of Computer Science and Electrical & Computer Engineering

Phone: (919) 660-6566

Email Lisa Wills
D305
grad
ygchen jyhu zzy Yuege Chen Yuege Chen


Phone: (919) 660-6556

Email Yuege Chen
Jiyao Hu Jiyao Hu


Phone: (919) 660-6556

Email Jiyao Hu
Zhenyu Zhou Zhenyu Zhou


Phone: (919) 660-6556

Email Zhenyu Zhou
D306
faculty
chase Jeffrey Chase Jeffrey Chase
Professor of Computer Science

Phone: (919) 660-6559

Email Jeffrey Chase
D307
grad
nguerin zhichen yjyao Nathan Guerin Nathan Guerin


Phone: (919) 660-6599

Email Nathan Guerin
Zhi Chen Zhi Chen


Phone: (919) 660-6599

Email Zhi Chen
Yuanjun Yao Yuanjun Yao


Phone: (919) 660-6599

Email Yuanjun Yao
D308
faculty
alvy Alvin Lebeck Alvin Lebeck
Professor of Computer Science and Electrical & Computer Engineering

Phone: (919) 660-6551

Email Alvin Lebeck
D309
system's collabo- ratory
D310
faculty
vacantD310-0 Vacant
D311
grad
yw316 xz124 cfchen Yicheng (Jerry) Wang Yicheng (Jerry) Wang


Phone: (919) 660-6584

Email Yicheng (Jerry) Wang
Mike Zhang Mike Zhang


Phone: (919) 660-6584

Email Mike Zhang
Chaofan Chen Chaofan Chen


Phone: (919) 660-6584

Email Chaofan Chen
D312
admin
wallace Cheryl Wallace Cheryl Wallace
Payroll, Financial and Human Resources Coordinator

Phone: (919) 660-6517

Email Cheryl Wallace
D313
admin
melanie Melanie Eberhart Melanie Eberhart
Grants and Contracts Administrative Coordinator

Phone: (919) 660-6531

Email Melanie Eberhart
D314
admin
skamau Samuel Kamau Samuel Kamau
Administrative Manager

Phone: (919) 660-6535

Email Samuel Kamau
D315
admin
jschmidt Jennifer Schmidt Jennifer Schmidt
Chair's Assistant

Phone: (919) 660-6548

Email Jennifer Schmidt
D315A
faculty
pankaj Pankaj Agarwal Pankaj Agarwal
Professor, Chair

Phone: (919) 660-6548

Email Pankaj Agarwal
D316
network/internet lab
D317
supplies
D324
faculty
bmm Bruce Maggs Bruce Maggs
Professor of Computer Science and Electrical & Computer Engineering

Phone: (919) 660-6523

Email Bruce Maggs
D325
faculty
sudeepa Sudeepa Roy Sudeepa Roy
Assistant Professor of Computer Science

Phone: (919) 660-6596

Email Sudeepa Roy
D326
comm closet
D327
faculty
junyang Jun Yang Jun Yang
Associate Chair and Professor of Computer Science

Phone: (919) 660-6587

Email Jun Yang
D328
grad
mm567 hparikh lesia Marco Morucci Marco Morucci


Phone: (919) 660-6588

Email Marco Morucci
Harsh Parikh Harsh Parikh


Phone: (919) 660-6588

Email Harsh Parikh
Lesia Semenova Lesia Semenova


Phone: (919) 660-6588

Email Lesia Semenova
D329
faculty
ashwin Ashwin Machanavajjhala Ashwin Machanavajjhala
Director of Graduate Studies and Associate Professor of Computer Science

Phone: (919) 660-6590

Email Ashwin Machanavajjhala
D330
grad
xzhang ryzhang szheng Xiao Zhang Xiao Zhang


Phone: (919) 660-6589

Email Xiao Zhang
Rui-Yi Zhang Rui-Yi Zhang


Phone: (919) 660-6589

Email Rui-Yi Zhang
Shengbao Zheng Shengbao Zheng


Phone: (919) 660-6589

Email Shengbao Zheng
D331
admin
sr100 Samantha Raines Samantha Raines
Research Administration Specialist

Phone: (919) 660-6541

Email Samantha Raines
kitchen
D336
faculty
xwy Xiaowei Yang Xiaowei Yang
Associate Professor of Computer Science and Electrical & Computer Engineering

Phone: (919) 660-6536

Email Xiaowei Yang
D337
grad
jygao ericdy Junyang Gao Junyang Gao


Phone: (919) 660-4011

Email Junyang Gao
Yuan Deng Yuan Deng


Phone: (919) 660-4011

Email Yuan Deng
D338
faculty
alberto Alberto Bartesaghi Alberto Bartesaghi
Associate Professor of Computer Science, Biochemistry, and Electrical & Computer Engineering

Phone: (919) 660-6579

Email Alberto Bartesaghi
D339
grad
hrzhang zjmiao yctao Hanrui Zhang Hanrui Zhang


Phone: (919) 660-6594

Email Hanrui Zhang
Zhengjie Miao Zhengjie Miao


Phone: (919) 660-6594

Email Zhengjie Miao
Yuchao Tao Yuchao Tao


Phone: (919) 660-6594

Email Yuchao Tao
D340
faculty
kartik Kartik Nayak Kartik Nayak
Assistant Professor of Computer Science

Phone: (919) 660-6576

Email Kartik Nayak
D341
grad
jsnyder dpujol agilad ramin John Snyder John Snyder


Phone: (919) 660-6554

Email John Snyder
David Pujol David Pujol


Phone: (919) 660-6554

Email David Pujol
Amir Gilad Amir Gilad


Phone: (919) 660-6554

Email Amir Gilad
Ramin Bashizade Ramin Bashizade


Phone: (919) 660-6554

Email Ramin Bashizade
D342
faculty
cynthia Cynthia Rudin Cynthia Rudin
Professor of Computer Science, Electrical & Computer Engineering, Mathematics, and Statistical Science

Phone: (919) 660-6555

Email Cynthia Rudin
D343
grad
waqeel dran xhu shalin Waqar Aqeel Waqar Aqeel


Phone: (919) 660-6564

Email Waqar Aqeel
Byoungkwon An Byoungkwon An


Phone: (919) 660-6564

Email Byoungkwon An
Xiaonan Hu Xiaonan Hu


Phone: (919) 660-6564

Email Xiaonan Hu
Shalin Shah Shalin Shah


Phone: (919) 660-6564

Email Shalin Shah
D344
conference room

North ground floor

N001
grad
lam135 ql109 yl447 bc225 Luke Moffett Luke Moffett


Phone: (919) 660-4004

Email Luke Moffett
Qiulin Li Qiulin Li


Phone: (919) 660-4004

Email Qiulin Li
Yanming Lai Yanming Lai


Phone: (919) 660-4004

Email Yanming Lai
Bolin Chen Bolin Chen


Phone: (919) 660-4004

Email Bolin Chen
Haoming Li Haoming Li


Phone: (919) 660-4004

Email Haoming Li
N002
grad
hh219 syandamu vacantN002-0 Haiyang Huang Haiyang Huang


Phone: (919) 660-4002

Email Haiyang Huang
Sravya Yandamuri Sravya Yandamuri


Phone: (919) 660-4002

Email Sravya Yandamuri
Vacant
N003
grad
trzhang ylyu sjqi kehan xmliu Tianrui Zhang Tianrui Zhang


Phone: (919) 660-4003

Email Tianrui Zhang
Yanlin Yu Yanlin Yu


Phone: (919) 660-4003

Email Yanlin Yu
Shujun Qi Shujun Qi


Phone: (919) 660-4003

Email Shujun Qi
Kehan Lyu Kehan Lyu


Phone: (919) 660-4003

Email Kehan Lyu
Xiaoming Liu Xiaoming Liu


Phone: (919) 660-4003

Email Xiaoming Liu
N004
grad
hx63 xyhong vacantN004-0 Haoran Xi Haoran Xi


Phone: (919) 660-????

Email Haoran Xi
Xinyi Hong Xinyi Hong


Phone: (919) 660-????

Email Xinyi Hong
Vacant
N005
grad
mz159 tqtran vacantN005-0 Mo Zhou Mo Zhou


Phone: (919) 660-4005

Email Mo Zhou
Trung Tran Trung Tran


Phone: (919) 660-4005

Email Trung Tran
Vacant
N006
grad
sl611 kl341 vacantN006-0 Shihan Lin Shihan Lin


Phone: (919) 660-4006

Email Shihan Lin
Kelsey Lieberman Kelsey Lieberman


Phone: (919) 660-4006

Email Kelsey Lieberman
Vacant
N007
grad
brb55 pya2 vacantN007-0 Benjamin Bauchwitz Benjamin Bauchwitz


Phone: (919) 660-4007

Email Benjamin Bauchwitz
Phyllis Ang Phyllis Ang


Phone: (919) 660-4007

Email Phyllis Ang
Vacant
N011
machine room
N017
comm closet
N018
grad student collaboratory
N020
printer room
N021
Master's Lab
vacantN021-0 vacantN021-1 vacantN021-2 vacantN021-3 Vacant
Vacant
Vacant
Vacant

North second floor

N206
grad
es387 sw445 fzhuang lyuhao tianyu Eduardo Schiappa-Pietra Nieto Eduardo Schiappa-Pietra Nieto


Phone: (919) 660-4019

Email Eduardo Schiappa-Pietra Nieto
Siqi Wu Siqi Wu


Phone: (919) 660-4019

Email Siqi Wu
Farica Zhuang Farica Zhuang


Phone: (919) 660-4019

Email Farica Zhuang
Yuhao Li Yuhao Li


Phone: (919) 660-4019

Email Yuhao Li
Tianyu Wang Tianyu Wang


Phone: (919) 660-4019

Email Tianyu Wang
N207
grad
hd108 ad433 pfzheng Haoyu Dong Haoyu Dong


Phone: (919) 660-4020

Email Haoyu Dong
Aniket Sudeep Dalvi Aniket Sudeep Dalvi


Phone: (919) 660-4020

Email Aniket Sudeep Dalvi
Pengfei Zheng Pengfei Zheng


Phone: (919) 660-4020

Email Pengfei Zheng
N208
grad
vw46 ocaspar akar Venetia Wong Venetia Wong


Phone: (919) 660-4021

Email Venetia Wong
Caspar Oesterheld Caspar Oesterheld


Phone: (919) 660-4021

Email Caspar Oesterheld
Arnab Kar Arnab Kar


Phone: (919) 660-4021

Email Arnab Kar
N209S
storage / server room
kitchen
N225
Konidaris lab
vacantN225-0 Vacant

North third floor

N302
faculty
Monica Jenkins Monica Jenkins
Director, D-Tech

Phone: (919) 681-6549

Email Monica Jenkins
N303
grad
xw176 chwang Xiaohan Wang Xiaohan Wang


Phone: (919) 660-6515

Email Xiaohan Wang
Chenghong Wang Chenghong Wang


Phone: (919) 660-6515

Email Chenghong Wang
N303A
grad
kanand rachel Keerti Anand Keerti Anand


Phone: (919) 660-6546

Email Keerti Anand
Rachel Draelos Rachel Draelos


Phone: (919) 660-6546

Email Rachel Draelos
N303B
grad
jfm43 jx76 Felipe Montano Campos Felipe Montano Campos


Phone: (919) 660-6557

Email Felipe Montano Campos
Jiali Xing Jiali Xing


Phone: (919) 660-6557

Email Jiali Xing
N304
faculty
dr awb Dietolf Ramm Dietolf Ramm
Professor Emeritus

Phone: (919) 660-6532

Email Dietolf Ramm
Alan Biermann Alan Biermann
Professor Emeritus

Phone: (919) 660-4022

Email Alan Biermann
N305
faculty
lucic Richard Lucic Richard Lucic
Professor Emeritus

Phone: (919) 660-6543

Email Richard Lucic
N306
Classroom
N307
kitchen
N314
conference room
N315
Forbes Robotics Lab Staging Room
N316
storage
N319
Forbes Robotics Lab