LSRC D-wing first floor

D101
admin
vacantD101-0 Vacant
D103
grad
camptonc shuzhiyu tcliu ztan Cole Campton Cole Campton


Phone: (919) 660-6501

Email Cole Campton
Shuzhi Yu Shuzhi Yu


Phone: (919) 660-6501

Email Shuzhi Yu
Tiancheng Liu Tiancheng Liu


Phone: (919) 660-6501

Email Tiancheng Liu
Eric Tan Eric Tan


Phone: (919) 660-6501

Email Eric Tan
D104
grad
myang dfu shalin abhisdub Ming Yang Ming Yang


Phone: (919) 660-6504

Email Ming Yang
Daniel Fu Daniel Fu


Phone: (919) 660-6504

Email Daniel Fu
Shalin Shah Shalin Shah


Phone: (919) 660-6504

Email Shalin Shah
Abhishek Kumar Dubey Abhishek Kumar Dubey


Phone: (919) 660-6504

Email Abhishek Kumar Dubey
D105
admin
yvelasco cohanlon vacantD105-0 Yesenia Velasco Yesenia Velasco
Teaching Associate

Phone: (919) 660-6558

Email Yesenia Velasco
Kate O'Hanlon Kate O'Hanlon
Teaching Associate

Phone: (919) 660-6558

Email Kate O'Hanlon
Vacant
D106
classroom
D107
faculty
xiaobai Xiaobai Sun Xiaobai Sun
Professor of Computer Science

Phone: (919) 660-6518

Email Xiaobai Sun
D108
AV room
D109
faculty
vacantD109-0 Vacant
D110
guest
yz533 hc252 yucheng vacantD110-0 Ye Zhou Ye Zhou


Phone: (919) 660-6516

Email Ye Zhou
Hsien-Chih Chang Hsien-Chih Chang


Phone: (919) 660-6516

Email Hsien-Chih Chang
Yu Cheng Yu Cheng
Postdoctoral Associate

Phone: (919) 660-6516

Email Yu Cheng
Vacant
D111
guest
elk27 ailiop Erich Kaltofen Erich Kaltofen
Adjunct Professor of Computer Science

Phone: (919) 660-6562

Email Erich Kaltofen
Alexandros Iliopoulos Alexandros Iliopoulos


Phone: (919) 660-6562

Email Alexandros Iliopoulos
D112
admin
mkbutler Marilyn Butler Marilyn Butler
Graduate Program Coordinator

Phone: (919) 660-6538

Email Marilyn Butler
D112A
research
qiangcao vacantD112A-0 Yufang Huang Yufang Huang
Faculty Visitor

Phone: (919) 660-6561

Email Yufang Huang
Qiang Cao Qiang Cao
Postdoctoral Associate

Phone:

Email Qiang Cao
Vacant
D113
ARI
D122
grad
sjpatwa snalluri shaney vacantD122-0 Shweta Jayant Patwa Shweta Jayant Patwa


Phone: (919) 660-6507

Email Shweta Jayant Patwa
Siddhartha Nalluri Siddhartha Nalluri


Phone: (919) 660-6507

Email Siddhartha Nalluri
Samuel Haney Samuel Haney


Phone: (919) 660-6507

Email Samuel Haney
Vacant
D123
comm closet
D124
grad
vacantD124-0 vacantD124-1 vacantD124-2 Vacant
Vacant
Vacant
D125
grad
xwang abarnett jmames abef Xiang Wang Xiang Wang


Phone: (919) 660-6576

Email Xiang Wang
Alina Barnett Alina Barnett


Phone: (919) 660-6576

Email Alina Barnett
Jeff Ames Jeff Ames


Phone: (919) 660-6576

Email Jeff Ames
Abraham Frandsen Abraham Frandsen


Phone: (919) 660-6576

Email Abraham Frandsen
D126
machine room
D127
csl
lukew Luke Westfield Luke Westfield
IT Analyst

Phone: (919) 660-6577

Email Luke Westfield
D128
admin
ashlee Ashlee Long Ashlee Long
Staff Assistant

Phone: (919) 660-6574

Email Ashlee Long
kitchen
D133
csl
jguetler Joe Guetler Joe Guetler
IT Analyst

Phone: (919) 660-6573

Email Joe Guetler
D135
lab setup
D136
csl
jwright Jeff Wright Jeff Wright
IT Analyst

Phone: (919) 660-6575

Email Jeff Wright
D137
csl
wjs Joe Shamblin Joe Shamblin
IT Analyst, Sr.

Phone: (919) 660-6582

Email Joe Shamblin

LSRC D-wing second floor

D203
faculty
debmalya Debmalya Panigrahi Debmalya Panigrahi
Assistant Professor of Computer Science

Phone: (919) 660-6545

Email Debmalya Panigrahi
D204
admin
hodges Celeste Hodges Celeste Hodges
Departmental Web Administrator

Phone: (919) 660-6511

Email Celeste Hodges
D205
faculty
kamesh Kamesh Munagala Kamesh Munagala
Professor of Computer Science

Phone: (919) 660-6598

Email Kamesh Munagala
D206
grad
knwang alijani ssintos Kangning Wang Kangning Wang


Phone: (919) 660-6512

Email Kangning Wang
Reza Alijani Reza Alijani


Phone: (919) 660-6512

Email Reza Alijani
Stavros Sintos Stavros Sintos


Phone: (919) 660-6512

Email Stavros Sintos
D207
faculty
conitzer Vincent Conitzer Vincent Conitzer
Professor of Computer Science, Economics, and Philosophy

Phone: (919) 660-6503

Email Vincent Conitzer
D208
grad
asteiger aaron axiao jj Alex Steiger Alex Steiger


Phone: (919) 660-4008

Email Alex Steiger
Aaron Lowe Aaron Lowe


Phone: (919) 660-4008

Email Aaron Lowe
Allen Xiao Allen Xiao


Phone: (919) 660-4008

Email Allen Xiao
JJ Jou JJ Jou


Phone: (919) 660-4008

Email JJ Jou
D209
faculty
parr Ronald Parr Ronald Parr
Professor of Computer Science

Phone: (919) 660-6537

Email Ronald Parr
D210
admin
pspencer Pam Spencer Pam Spencer
Events, House and Program Assistant

Phone: (919) 660-6500

Email Pam Spencer
D211
faculty
raluca Raluca-Mihaela Gordan Raluca-Mihaela Gordan
Assistant Professor of Biostatistics & Bioinformatics and Computer Science

Phone: (919) 660-6547

Email Raluca-Mihaela Gordan
D212
faculty
brd Bruce Donald Bruce Donald
Professor of Computer Science, Chemistry, Biochemistry, and Electrical & Computer Engineering

Phone: (919) 660-6583

Email Bruce Donald
D213
faculty
tomasi Carlo Tomasi Carlo Tomasi
Professor of Computer Science

Phone: (919) 660-6539

Email Carlo Tomasi
D214
grad
hannah swarnakr markn Hannah Kim Hannah Kim


Phone: (919) 660-6513

Email Hannah Kim
Swarna Ravindran Swarna Ravindran


Phone: (919) 660-6513

Email Swarna Ravindran
Mark Nemecek Mark Nemecek


Phone: (919) 660-6513

Email Mark Nemecek
D214A
faculty
vacantD214A-0 Vacant
D215
applied geometry lab
D216
storage
D223
faculty
reif John Reif John Reif
Professor of Computer Science

Phone: (919) 660-6568

Email John Reif
D224
faculty
ksm Kristin Stephens-Martinez Kristin Stephens-Martinez
Assistant Professor of the Practice of Computer Science

Phone: (919) 660-6581

Email Kristin Stephens-Martinez
D225
comm closet
D226
faculty
rongge Rong Ge Rong Ge
Assistant Professor of Computer Science

Phone: (919) 660-7330

Email Rong Ge
D227
grad
yxyang ksun vmartin Yuxi Yang Yuxi Yang


Phone: (919) 660-4012

Email Yuxi Yang
Kevin Sun Kevin Sun


Phone: (919) 660-4012

Email Kevin Sun
Vincentius Martin Vincentius Martin


Phone: (919) 660-4012

Email Vincentius Martin
D228
faculty
rcd Robert Duvall Robert Duvall
Senior Lecturer of Computer Science

Phone: (919) 660-6567

Email Robert Duvall
D229
grad
tqtran sneha reem Trung Tran Trung Tran


Phone: (919) 660-6597

Email Trung Tran
Sneha Mitra Sneha Mitra


Phone: (919) 660-6597

Email Sneha Mitra
Reem Mokhtar Reem Mokhtar


Phone: (919) 660-6597

Email Reem Mokhtar
D230
admin
revp Camelia Pierson Eaves Camelia Pierson Eaves
Undergraduate Program Coordinator

Phone: (919) 660-6534

Email Camelia Pierson Eaves
kitchen
D235
faculty
forbes Jeffrey Forbes Jeffrey Forbes
Associate Professor of the Practice of Computer Science

Phone: (919) 660-6550

Email Jeffrey Forbes
D236
admin
georgia Georgia Tse Georgia Tse


Phone: (919) 660-4009

Email Georgia Tse
D237
faculty
rodger Susan Rodger Susan Rodger
Director of Undergraduate Studies and Professor of the Practice of Computer Science

Phone: (919) 660-6595

Email Susan Rodger
D238
reif's library
D239
faculty
amink Alexander Hartemink Alexander Hartemink
Professor of Computer Science and Biology

Phone: (919) 660-6514

Email Alexander Hartemink
D240
donald's dry lab
D241
faculty
ola Owen Astrachan Owen Astrachan
Associate Director of Undergraduate Studies and Professor of the Practice of Computer Science

Phone: (919) 660-6522

Email Owen Astrachan
D243
conference room

LSRC D-wing third Floor

D301
loft
D304
faculty
lpcox Landon Cox Landon Cox
Associate Professor of Computer Science, and Electrical and Computer Engineering, Director of Graduate Studies

Phone: (919) 660-6566

Email Landon Cox
D305
grad
jyhu zzy vacantD305-0 Jiyao Hu Jiyao Hu


Phone: (919) 660-6556

Email Jiyao Hu
Zhenyu Zhou Zhenyu Zhou


Phone: (919) 660-6556

Email Zhenyu Zhou
Vacant
D306
faculty
chase Jeffrey Chase Jeffrey Chase
Professor of Computer Science

Phone: (919) 660-6559

Email Jeffrey Chase
D307
grad
zjmiao ywen yjyao Zhengjie Miao Zhengjie Miao


Phone: (919) 660-6599

Email Zhengjie Miao
Yuhao Wen Yuhao Wen


Phone: (919) 660-6599

Email Yuhao Wen
Yuanjun Yao Yuanjun Yao


Phone: (919) 660-6599

Email Yuanjun Yao
D308
faculty
alvy Alvin Lebeck Alvin Lebeck
Professor of Computer Science and Electrical & Computer Engineering

Phone: (919) 660-6551

Email Alvin Lebeck
D309
system's collabo- ratory
D310
faculty
lucic Richard Lucic Richard Lucic
Associate Chair and Associate Professor of the Practice of Computer Science

Phone: (919) 660-6524

Email Richard Lucic
D311
grad
xz124 btfain cfchen Mike Zhang Mike Zhang


Phone: (919) 660-6584

Email Mike Zhang
Brandon Fain Brandon Fain


Phone: (919) 660-6584

Email Brandon Fain
Chaofan Chen Chaofan Chen


Phone: (919) 660-6584

Email Chaofan Chen
D312
admin
wallace Cheryl Wallace Cheryl Wallace
Payroll, Financial and Human Resources Coordinator

Phone: (919) 660-6517

Email Cheryl Wallace
D313
admin
melanie Melanie Eberhart Melanie Eberhart
Grants and Contracts Administrative Coordinator

Phone: (919) 660-6531

Email Melanie Eberhart
D314
admin
skamau Samuel Kamau Samuel Kamau
Administrative Manager

Phone: (919) 660-6535

Email Samuel Kamau
D315
admin
jschmidt Jennifer Schmidt Jennifer Schmidt
Chair's Assistant

Phone: (919) 660-6548

Email Jennifer Schmidt
D315A
faculty
pankaj Pankaj Agarwal Pankaj Agarwal
Professor, Chair

Phone: (919) 660-6548

Email Pankaj Agarwal
D316
network/internet lab
D317
supplies
D324
faculty
bmm Bruce Maggs Bruce Maggs
Professor of Computer Science and Electrical & Computer Engineering

Phone: (919) 660-6523

Email Bruce Maggs
D325
faculty
sudeepa Sudeepa Roy Sudeepa Roy
Assistant Professor of Computer Science

Phone: (919) 660-6596

Email Sudeepa Roy
D326
comm closet
D327
faculty
junyang Jun Yang Jun Yang
Associate Chair and Professor of Computer Science

Phone: (919) 660-6587

Email Jun Yang
D328
grad
lesia bwalenz nisarg Lesia Semenova Lesia Semenova


Phone: (919) 660-6588

Email Lesia Semenova
Brett Walenz Brett Walenz


Phone: (919) 660-6588

Email Brett Walenz
Nisarg Raval Nisarg Raval


Phone: (919) 660-6588

Email Nisarg Raval
D329
faculty
ashwin Ashwin Machanavajjhala Ashwin Machanavajjhala
Associate Professor of Computer Science

Phone: (919) 660-6590

Email Ashwin Machanavajjhala
D330
grad
sudb10 ryzhang szheng Sudarshan Balaji Sudarshan Balaji


Phone: (919) 660-6589

Email Sudarshan Balaji
Rui-Yi Zhang Rui-Yi Zhang


Phone: (919) 660-6589

Email Rui-Yi Zhang
Shengbao Zheng Shengbao Zheng


Phone: (919) 660-6589

Email Shengbao Zheng
D331
admin
alison Alison Hriciga Alison Hriciga
Research Administration Specialist

Phone: (919) 660-6541

Email Alison Hriciga
kitchen
D336
faculty
xwy Xiaowei Yang Xiaowei Yang
Associate Professor of Computer Science and Electrical & Computer Engineering

Phone: (919) 660-6536

Email Xiaowei Yang
D337
grad
jygao ericdy Junyang Gao Junyang Gao


Phone: (919) 660-4011

Email Junyang Gao
Yuan Deng Yuan Deng


Phone: (919) 660-4011

Email Yuan Deng
D338
faculty
alberto Alberto Bartesaghi Alberto Bartesaghi
Associate Professor of Computer Science, Biochemistry, and Electrical & Computer Engineering

Phone: (919) 660-6579

Email Alberto Bartesaghi
D339
grad
hrzhang waqeel prosser Hanrui Zhang Hanrui Zhang


Phone: (919) 660-6594

Email Hanrui Zhang
Waqar Aqeel Waqar Aqeel


Phone: (919) 660-6594

Email Waqar Aqeel
Bryan Prosser Bryan Prosser


Phone: (919) 660-6594

Email Bryan Prosser
D340
postdoc
zarker hexi88 vacantD340-0 Carol Zarker Carol Zarker
Communication and Departmental Web Administrator

Phone: (919) 660-6586

Email Carol Zarker
Xi He Xi He


Phone: (919) 660-6586

Email Xi He
Vacant
D341
grad
agilad pulkit ramin vacantD341-0 Amir Gilad Amir Gilad


Phone: (919) 660-6554

Email Amir Gilad
Pulkit Misra Pulkit Misra


Phone: (919) 660-6554

Email Pulkit Misra
Ramin Bashizade Ramin Bashizade


Phone: (919) 660-6554

Email Ramin Bashizade
Vacant
D342
faculty
cynthia Cynthia Rudin Cynthia Rudin
Associate Professor of Computer Science, Electrical & Computer Engineering, Mathematics, and Statistical Science

Phone: (919) 660-6555

Email Cynthia Rudin
D343
grad
rsrihari dran xhu ilker Srihari Radhakrishnan Srihari Radhakrishnan


Phone: (919) 660-6564

Email Srihari Radhakrishnan
Byoungkwon An Byoungkwon An


Phone: (919) 660-6564

Email Byoungkwon An
Xiaonan Hu Xiaonan Hu


Phone: (919) 660-6564

Email Xiaonan Hu
Ilker Nadi Bozkurt Ilker Nadi Bozkurt


Phone: (919) 660-6564

Email Ilker Nadi Bozkurt
D344
conference room

North ground floor

N001
grad
cwwu whuang nguerin ect15 vacantN001-0 Chenwei Wu Chenwei Wu


Phone: (919) 660-4004

Email Chenwei Wu
Qinwen Huang Qinwen Huang


Phone: (919) 660-4004

Email Qinwen Huang
Nathan Guerin Nathan Guerin


Phone: (919) 660-4004

Email Nathan Guerin
Erin Taylor Erin Taylor


Phone: (919) 660-4004

Email Erin Taylor
Vacant
N002
grad
ocaspar shuai hparikh Caspar Oesterheld Caspar Oesterheld


Phone: (919) 660-4002

Email Caspar Oesterheld
Shuai Yuan Shuai Yuan


Phone: (919) 660-4002

Email Shuai Yuan
Harsh Parikh Harsh Parikh


Phone: (919) 660-4002

Email Harsh Parikh
N003
grad
chwang smichael vacantN003-0 vacantN003-1 vacantN003-2 Chenghong Wang Chenghong Wang


Phone: (919) 660-4003

Email Chenghong Wang
Michael Syzochenko Michael Syzochenko


Phone: (919) 660-4003

Email Michael Syzochenko
Vacant
Vacant
Vacant
N004
grad
vacantN004-0 vacantN004-1 vacantN004-2 Vacant
Vacant
Vacant
N005
grad
xzhang jsnyder ygchen Xiao Zhang Xiao Zhang


Phone: (919) 660-4005

Email Xiao Zhang
John Snyder John Snyder


Phone: (919) 660-4005

Email John Snyder
Yuege Chen Yuege Chen


Phone: (919) 660-4005

Email Yuege Chen
N006
grad
tsahba dpujol zhichen Sahba Tashakkori Sahba Tashakkori


Phone: (919) 660-4006

Email Sahba Tashakkori
David Pujol David Pujol


Phone: (919) 660-4006

Email David Pujol
Zhi Chen Zhi Chen


Phone: (919) 660-4006

Email Zhi Chen
N007
grad
akar abozkurt yctao Arnab Kar Arnab Kar


Phone: (919) 660-4007

Email Arnab Kar
Alper Bozkurt Alper Bozkurt


Phone: (919) 660-4007

Email Alper Bozkurt
Yuchao Tao Yuchao Tao


Phone: (919) 660-4007

Email Yuchao Tao
N011
machine room
N017
comm closet
N018
grad student collaboratory
N020
printer room
N021
Master's Lab
vacantN021-0 vacantN021-1 vacantN021-2 vacantN021-3 Vacant
Vacant
Vacant
Vacant

North second floor

N206
grad
lyuhao tianyu vacantN206-0 vacantN206-1 vacantN206-2 Yuhao Li Yuhao Li


Phone: (919) 660-4019

Email Yuhao Li
Tianyu Wang Tianyu Wang


Phone: (919) 660-4019

Email Tianyu Wang
Vacant
Vacant
Vacant
N207
grad
pfzheng vacantN207-0 vacantN207-1 Pengfei Zheng Pengfei Zheng


Phone: (919) 660-4020

Email Pengfei Zheng
Vacant
Vacant
N208
grad
xin vacantN208-0 vacantN208-1 Xin Song Xin Song


Phone: (919) 660-4021

Email Xin Song
Vacant
Vacant
N209S
storage / server room
kitchen
N225
Konidaris lab
vacantN225-0 Vacant

North third floor

N302
faculty
Monica Jenkins Monica Jenkins
Director, D-Tech

Phone: (919) 681-6549

Email Monica Jenkins
N303
grad
pkalmegh mayuresh Prajakta Kalmegh Prajakta Kalmegh


Phone: (919) 660-6515

Email Prajakta Kalmegh
Mayuresh Kunjir Mayuresh Kunjir


Phone: (919) 660-6515

Email Mayuresh Kunjir
N303A
grad
kanand rachel Keerti Anand Keerti Anand


Phone: (919) 660-6546

Email Keerti Anand
Rachel Draelos Rachel Draelos


Phone: (919) 660-6546

Email Rachel Draelos
N303B
grad
cx88 vacantN303B-0 Chengkang Xu Chengkang Xu


Phone: (919) 660-6557

Email Chengkang Xu
Vacant
N304
faculty
dr awb Dietolf Ramm Dietolf Ramm
Professor Emeritus

Phone: (919) 660-6532

Email Dietolf Ramm
Alan Biermann Alan Biermann
Professor Emeritus

Phone: (919) 660-4022

Email Alan Biermann
N305
faculty
vacantN305-0 Vacant
N306
Classroom
N307
kitchen
N314
conference room
N315
Forbes Robotics Lab Staging Room
N316
storage
N319
Forbes Robotics Lab